lobbli.gg

Comes out 3 November 2026 · PC

Project Afterfall

Co-opup to 2 playersProject Afterfall on Steam

A dark, strategy-survival RPG blending retro-futuristic urban fantasy with Slavic folklore. Set in the wolrd of Thea, but thrust 1000 years into an urban future. Rebuild your colony, explore the post-apocalyptic wasteland, and engage in tactical card-based combat. Immerse yourself in a story-rich adventure with branching narratives.

Quick answers

Is Project Afterfall co-op?
Yes, Project Afterfall has a co-op mode.
How many players can play Project Afterfall?
Up to 2 players.
Does Project Afterfall have split screen?
No split screen mode is listed for it.
When does Project Afterfall come out?
Release: 3 November 2026 (PC).
What can I play Project Afterfall on?
PC.
What kind of game is it?
RPG, Strategy, Turn-based
Who makes it?
MuHa Games

More co-op & multiplayer games in November 2026 · Everything coming up